Sign In Forgot Password

Online Membership Form


In keeping with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), the Shul has developed a formal privacy policy, which deals with the types of personal information we collect, how we collect and use it, and how we store and protect it.

In order to provide you with the full range of Shul services, it is essential to have your consent to allow us to collect and use your personal information. By returning this application form, you are consenting to the collection and use of your personal information for Shul purposes, in accordance with our privacy policy.

If you have concerns about the use of your personal information, you must inform the Shul office in writing, after which you will be contacted, in order to review your options. However, your decision to withhold particular details may limit our ability to provide services to you.  

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact the Shul's privacy officer, through the Shul office.

I hereby apply for membership in Beth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto Congregation and if accepted with abide by the Constitution and By-Laws of the Congregation.
BUILDING FUND
I hereby acknowledge  that after 3 years of membership I will become subject to a one time Building Fund commitment of $3,000 payable in installments.
If you are interested in offsetting a portion of the building fund through our give-and-get program, please contact the office.
I hereby apply for membership in Beth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto Congregation and if accepted with abide by the Constitution and By-Laws of the Congregation.
BUILDING FUND
I hereby acknowledge  that after 3 years of membership I will become subject to a one time Building Fund commitment of $1,500 payable in installments.
If you are interested in offsetting a portion of the building fund through our give-and-get program, please contact the office.
Wed, October 28 2020 10 Cheshvan 5781