Sign In Forgot Password

BAYT'S VIDEOS
By: Rabbi Daniel Korobkin - Mara D'Asra

TO WATCH CHANUKAH CANDLE LIGHTING- PLEASE CLICK HERE

ONLINE SHIURIM

Amud Yomi with Rabbi Englander 
Daily at  6:20 am  ‘https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82418560747?pwd=S25rcVN0UkduWnRKUDdTRjlBRHc3QT09

Choshen Mishpat Halacha shiur 
Daily at  6:30 am   
https://bit.ly/ChoshenMishpat

Daf Yomi daily at 7:15 AM                                                                                http://bit.ly/BAYTDaf 

Daf Yomi daily at 8:00 PM 
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85771992923

Rabbi Eisenberger's shiur - Monday to Friday: Start at 11 AM weekdays . https://zoom.us/j/4422539932, passcode: 36                                                                
Rabbi Yeres - Morning Seder Boker (Mon-Thurs 10:00 AM)             http://tiny.cc/sederboker   

Rabbi Torczyner - Gemara Ketuvot - Shabbos between Mincha and Maariv in the Simcha Suite 

Rabbi Witty's Shabbos Shiur between Mincha and Maariv -  The Talmud Story ofhe Destruction of the Temple, Turk Family Bais Medrash                                                 

Moreh Nevukhim on Facebook Live with Rabbi Korobkin - Monday morning at 7:30 AM. https://www.facebook.com/webyeshiva/

929 Tanach shiur with Rabbi Witty- Now studying the book of Daniel.  E-mail programming@bayt.ca for the link 

Rabbi Yeres - Monday night Talmud Class - 8:30 PM (Maseches Shabbat starting page  43B)  http://tiny.cc/talmud 

Semichas Chaver Program, Tuesday at 8:30 pm with Rabbi Korobkin .  
For the Zoom link /registration email shimon@bayt.ca                                         
Tuesday Morning Ladies' Kuzari+Parsha Shiur with Rabbi Korobkin at 10 AM.

Hashkama Minyan shiur - Wednesday at 7:00 PM — ON BREAK                                                                                                                   
Thursday night Chassidus, 8 PM https://us02web.zoom.us/j/601631681#success


TO ADD AN ANNOUNCEMENT IN THE BULLETIN

PLEASE CLICK HERE


BAYT YOUTH

Apply to become a Youth Leader!

Click here to apply


ONLINE PUBLICATIONS

Israel News


A LEGACY FOR FUTURE GENERATIONS

Click here to register


Join Our Mailing Lists
Click below to join our mailing list

If you are not getting emails please get in touch with Shimon@bayt.ca


ZMANIM

Alos Hashachar 6:21am
Earliest Tallis 6:33am
Haneitz (Sunrise) 7:33am
Latest Shema 9:49am
Zman Tefillah 10:36am
Chatzos (Midday) 12:07pm
Mincha Gedolah 12:30pm
Mincha Ketanah 2:47pm
Plag HaMincha 3:44pm
Shkiah (Sunset) 4:41pm
Tzais Hakochavim 5:26pm
More >>

Chanukah

Thursday, Dec 2

PAINT NIGHT

Please register here


BINYAN HABAYT

To confirm your participation click here


MEMBERSHIP 

Please click here


Chanukah Box

Please click here


OBLIGATIONS 5782

Please click here


HAKHMEI LEV

Click here to download


DONATE NOW


WEEKLY BULLETIN PLEASE CLICK HERE


 

 

Thu, December 2 2021 28 Kislev 5782